Is Gia Garlic Puree 90G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic (55% - Origin Italy/Spain), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Preservative ( Potassium Metabisulphite )

Check Gia Garlic Puree 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gia Garlic Puree 90G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping