This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gia Russa Alla Vodka Select Pasta Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Italian Plum Tomatoes, Heavy Whipping Cream (Milk), Fresh Onions, Imported Italian Olive Oil, Butter, Imported Italian Reggiano Parmigiano Cheese (100% Pure Cow's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Salt And Spice, Fresh Garlic, Vodka, Fresh Basil, All Natural Xanthan Gum

Check Gia Russa Alla Vodka Select Pasta Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gia Russa Alla Vodka Select Pasta Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Gia Russa Alla Vodka Select Pasta Sauce, 24 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful