Is Gia Russa Gnocchi with Potato 16oz PKG Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gia Russa Gnocchi with Potato is a great product for those who are looking for an alternative to traditional pasta. The gnocchi is made with potato and wheat, which gives it a unique flavor and texture. Reviewers generally like this gnocchi and think that the texture is great. Some people do not like the fact that it contains wheat. The gnocchi is made in an allergy friendly facility, so it is a great option for those with food allergies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mashed Potatoes (70%) (Water, Potato Flakes, Turmeric), Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Flavorings, Spices, Dusted With Rice Flour, Sorbic Acid (As A Preservative), Fosforic Acid.

Check Gia Russa Gnocchi with Potato 16oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gia Russa Gnocchi with Potato 16oz PKG is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch