Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.

Check Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Gia Russa Hot Banana Pepper Rings, Hot Banana | Spoonful