Is Gia Russa Radiatore Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Dried Spinach, Dried Tomato, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Gia Russa Radiatore Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Radiatore Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gia Russa Radiatore Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


