Is GIA VILLA, BOLOGNESE SAUCE, PORK & BEEF Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, RED WINE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT), BEEF, PORK, SALT PORK, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, BUTTER, FRESH PARSLEY, SPICES, SHALLOTS, CAPERS, SALT.
Check GIA VILLA, BOLOGNESE SAUCE, PORK & BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIA VILLA, BOLOGNESE SAUCE, PORK & BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


