Is GIANDUIA DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- 25% piedmont hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, 25% PIEDMONT HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ALMONDS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOYA), VANILLIN.
Check GIANDUIA DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANDUIA DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


