Is GIANDUIA GELATO, HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAOBAB FRUIT PULP, ARROWROOT, KUDZU, CITRUS FIBER, SALT

Check GIANDUIA GELATO, HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking