Is GIANDUJA HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- piedmont hazelnut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PIEDMONT HAZELNUT (15%), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOYA), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING).
Check GIANDUJA HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANDUJA HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


