Is Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Dop Verde Di Bronte Bronte Pistachios (Sicilian), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cream (33% Fat), Flavors
Check Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


