Is Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Dop Verde Di Bronte Bronte Pistachios (Sicilian), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cream (33% Fat), Flavors
Check Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


