Is Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Dop Verde Di Bronte Bronte Pistachios (Sicilian), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cream (33% Fat), Flavors

Check Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giannetti Artisans Sicilian Pistachio Brittle with Certified DOP Bronte Pistachios 4.5 oz (125 gr) - 12 pieces per box - Imported is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing