Is Gianni Negrini Salame with Truffle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, dextrose, spices, black truffle (tuber aestivum) 1%, flavorings, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite). Casing not edible.

Check Gianni Negrini Salame with Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go