Is Giannis Indian Naan Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Olive Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Contains Raising Agents (500, 450)), Preservative (200)
Check Giannis Indian Naan Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giannis Indian Naan Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giannis Indian Naan Bread is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepLunch


