Is Gianni's™ RECIPE NEW 5 RECIPE LOLLIES CHERRY COLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (3%) (LEMON, SOUR CHERRY), Colours: Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel, Beetroot Red; Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavourings. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours or flavourings. NUTRITION TYPICAL VA Energy Fat of which s Carbohydr of which: Fibre Protein 350ml (5 x 70ml e) Salt A72g s BEST B
Check Gianni's™ RECIPE NEW 5 RECIPE LOLLIES CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gianni's™ RECIPE NEW 5 RECIPE LOLLIES CHERRY COLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Coca-Cola Cherry Zero Sugar
Johnsonville New Orleans Andouille Recipe Smoked Sausage Links
Olipop Cherry Cola A New Kind of Soda
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


