Is Gianni's Whirlz Mini Lollies - Pineapple, Strawberry, Lemon and Lime Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • pineapple flavoured ice cream - made with real fruit juice from concentrate: water

reconstituted skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry And Lemon And Lime Flavoured Water Ice And Pineapple Flavoured Ice Cream - Made With Real Fruit Juice From Concentrate: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Acid: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Vegetable Extracts (Carrot Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Plant Extract (Spirulina Concentrate), Colour: Curcumin. Lemon And Lime And Strawberry Flavoured Water Ice And Pineapple Flavoured Ice Cream - Made With Real Fruit Juice From Concentrate: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Acid: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Vegetable Extracts (Carrot Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Plant Extract (Spirulina Concentrate), Colour: Curcumin.

Check Gianni's Whirlz Mini Lollies - Pineapple, Strawberry, Lemon and Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go