Is Giant Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANNELLINI BEAS, TOMATO SAUCE (ONIONS, WATER, DICED TOMATO [TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID {ACIDIFIER}], TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SOY OIL, DILL, SUGAR, PARSLEY, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), SOY OIL
Check Giant Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


