Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giant Bar Pecan Flapjack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (40%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm)*, Golden Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Pecans (3.5%), Walnuts (3%), Soya Flour, Flavouring Contains Oats, Pecans, Walnuts and Soya.

Check Giant Bar Pecan Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Giant Bar Pecan Flapjack | Spoonful