Is GIANT BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEANS, WATER, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, SALT, PARSLEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: SODIUM METABISULPHITE.

Check GIANT BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch