Is GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk powder
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


