Is GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


