Is GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, BANANA, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, BANANA, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


