Is GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, COCONUT, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE, CARROT JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT ICE BARS, COCONUT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


