Is Giant Eagle 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Giant Eagle 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


