Is Giant Eagle Baked Beans, Original Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Cornstarch-modified, Corn And Apple Vinegar, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavoring

Check Giant Eagle Baked Beans, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Baked Beans, Original is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch