Is Giant Eagle Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Dried Parsley

Check Giant Eagle Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping