Is Giant Eagle Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cream Cheese Spread, Brown Sugar Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CHEESE CULTURES.
Check Giant Eagle Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cream Cheese Spread, Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cream Cheese Spread, Brown Sugar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


