Is Giant Eagle Caesar With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Bowl, Caesar With Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLK, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD BRAN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Giant Eagle Caesar With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Bowl, Caesar With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Caesar With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Bowl, Caesar With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


