Is Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


