Is Giant Eagle Cashew Halves Pieces Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check Giant Eagle Cashew Halves Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Cashew Halves Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep