Is Giant Eagle Cherry Mixed Fruit Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cherries colored red with carmine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Peaches, Diced Pears, Cherries Colored Red With Carmine, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Citric Acid
Check Giant Eagle Cherry Mixed Fruit Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cherry Mixed Fruit Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Cherry Mixed Fruit Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


