Is Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate), Salt, Dextrose, Flavor, Sage Extract (Sage, Mono & Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Propylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Lecithin)

Check Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep