Is Giant Eagle Chicken & Rice Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Rice, Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrots, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Spice, Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid
Check Giant Eagle Chicken & Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chicken & Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chicken & Rice Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


