Is Giant Eagle Chickpeas Garbanzos Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Chickpeas, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (Color Retention)

Check Giant Eagle Chickpeas Garbanzos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Chickpeas Garbanzos is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingDipping