Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color)
Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chocolate Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


