Is Giant Eagle Chocolatey Raisins, Coated Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner''s Glaze (Shellac)
Check Giant Eagle Chocolatey Raisins, Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chocolatey Raisins, Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chocolatey Raisins, Coated is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


