Is Giant Eagle Chunky Salsa, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPERS CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Giant Eagle Chunky Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chunky Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chunky Salsa, Mild is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


