Is Giant Eagle Churned Chocolate Light Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Giant Eagle Churned Chocolate Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Churned Chocolate Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Churned Chocolate Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


