Is Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Strawberries (Strawberries, Water, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch-modified, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40), Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Strawberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking