Is Giant Eagle Corn Tortillas White Corn Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, And Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Giant Eagle Corn Tortillas White Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Corn Tortillas White Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


