Is Giant Eagle Distilled White Vinegar, 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY).

Check Giant Eagle Distilled White Vinegar, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Distilled White Vinegar, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingMeal Prep