Is Giant Eagle Egg Salad, Deli, Homestyle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
- contains less than 2% of eggs yolks
- 2% of eggs yolks
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Soybean Oil, Celery, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Onions, Paprika, Pea Fiber, Salt, Spices, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check Giant Eagle Egg Salad, Deli, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Egg Salad, Deli, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Egg Salad, Deli, Homestyle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


