Is Giant Eagle Fat Free Italian Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Dried Garlic, Food Starch - Modified, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Bell Peppers, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Giant Eagle Fat Free Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fat Free Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Fat Free Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


