Is Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- citric acid/ dehydrated buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- blue cheese powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- +9 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATOES, INVERTED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID/ DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALTI, SALT, SPICES CONTAINS MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHILI LIME SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR COLORI, VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), SEASONED TORTILLA CHIPS (STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER FROM COW'S MILK PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE ANNATTO (COLOR), CHILI LIME SEASONING [WHEY POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE POWDER), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVE), CARROT, RED CABBAGE
Check Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fiesta With Chicken Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Fire Roasted Corn, Four Cheese Blend, Seasoned Tortilla Chips, Carrots, Red Cabbage With Salsa Ranch Dressing Salad Bowl, Fiesta With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bowl


