Is Giant Eagle Fruition Black Cherry Sparkling Water-12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid
Check Giant Eagle Fruition Black Cherry Sparkling Water-12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Fruition Black Cherry Sparkling Water-12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Fruition Black Cherry Sparkling Water-12 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


