Is Giant Eagle Ge Premium Sandwich Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepperoni (pork, salt, contains 2% or less of beef, dextrose, flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), sodium nitrite, spices, BHA, BHT, Citric acid).
Check Giant Eagle Ge Premium Sandwich Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Ge Premium Sandwich Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


