Is Giant Eagle Grape Sugar Free Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • niacinamide, calcium pantothenate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B-vitamin), Biotin (B-vitamins), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Giant Eagle Grape Sugar Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Grape Sugar Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go