Is Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1/2 Gallon, Ultra Pasteurized Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate (Mineral Salts To Prevent Cream Separation In Hot Liquids)

Check Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1/2 Gallon, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1/2 Gallon, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingMeal Prep