Is Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide).

Check Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping