Is Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide).

Check Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping